POR FAVOR COMPLETE EL FORMULARIO DE REGISTRO.

Seleccione el tipo de Producto*

DATOS DEL EXAMEN
DATOS DEL PRODUCTO
DATOS DEL CANDIDATO
  • Aviso de Privacidad

Verifique que sus datos sean correctos para que reciba avisos y notificaciones de examen.

DATOS DE FACTURACIÓN
  • G e n e r a r   F a c t u r a
CONSENTIMIENTO DE CAPTURA DE FOTO Y DE VOZ

Important message

Here comes a very important message for your user. Turn this window off by clicking the cross.


Aviso de Privacidad

The Anglo Mexican Foundation, A.C., con domicilio en Av. Antonio Caso No. 127, Col. San Rafael, México D.F. Delegación Cuauhtémoc C.P. 06470, en cumplimiento con lo dispuesto por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, hace de su conocimiento que es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección, y que sus datos personales, incluso los sensibles y los patrimoniales o financieros que se recaben o generados con motivo de la relación jurídica que tengamos celebrada, o que su caso, se celebre, se tratarán para todos los fines vinculados con dicha relación, tales como; identificación, operación, administración, análisis, ofrecimiento y promoción de productos y servicios y/o prospección comercial, así como para cumplir las obligaciones derivadas de tal relación y otros fines compatibles o análogos, quedando convenido que usted acepta la transferencia que pudiera realizarse a terceros nacionales o extranjeros.


Para tratar sus datos conforme a la ley, mantendremos políticas y procedimientos de seguridad y confidencialidad.


Usted tiene derecho de acceder, rectificar y cancelar sus datos personales, asi como de oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos o revocar el consentimiento que para tal fin nos haya otorgado, a través de los procedimientos que hemos implementado. Para conocer dichos procedimientos, los requisitos y plazos, se puede poner en contacto con nuestro departamento de datos personales ubicado en la en la dirección de The Anglo Mexican Foundation, A.C. o al correo electrónico
seguridad_datos@tamf.org.mx


Si usted desea dejar de recibir mensajes promocionales de nuestra parte puede solicitarlo enviando un correo electrónico a la dirección baja_promocion@tamf.org.mx con el Asunto "Baja de Promoción".

Cualquier modificación a este aviso de privacidad podrá consultar en nuestra página de Internet www.tamf.org.mx


  Acepto

  • All candidates taking Cambridge English exams (except For Schools versions and TKT) will be required to have their photograph taken on the day of their test to enhance the security measures for these qualifications. If certification will be used for immigration purposes, your voice will also be recorded.

  • Photos taken on the day of the test are made available on the Results Verification Service website along with your test results. You can control who can access your results and view your photo by giving your Candidate ID number and Candidate secret number* to universities, employers and other organisations you want to be able to verify your results.

  • For UK Border Agency purposes, it is compulsory to identify yourself with your valid passport, to agree to a voice recording and to agree for the exam result to be available on other sites shown at
    http://www.cambridgeenglish.org/cambridge-english-for/visas-and-immigration/

* Your Candidate ID number and Candidate secret number are printed in your Confirmation of Entry document. If you do not receive one from your Centre before the exam, send us an e-mail to the address below.

Please complete and click the box


Declaration for candidates over 18 years of age.

I wish to be admitted for a Cambridge English exam at The Anglo for the date . I will bring a valid photo ID with me on the test day (passport, current IFE), and I consent to have my photo taken by the Centre on the day of the Speaking test and/or the written papers. I agree for this photo to be held on the secure Cambridge English Results Verification site, in the understanding that the photo shall only be available to organisations or individuals that I give my details to or that I authorize to view my result via a download. I consent that these organisations or individuals can use these details to verify my examination result.

By ticking the box below in electronic format and writing my name I declare that I am aware of and agree to comply with the current Regulations and Notice to Candidates rules of Cambridge English exams.


   I agree

NAME:  
DATE:  

   This section is ONLY for candidates who foresee using their certificate for immigration purposes.


If I use my exam result for a visa/immigration application, I agree to have my voice recorded and further agree for the exam result to be available on other sites shown at http://www.cambridgeenglish.org/cambridge-english-for/visas-and-immigration/  and I confirm that I understand that I must bring my passport as valid ID for all exam dates.


Please refer to the UKV&I website for detailed information on UK visas:
https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-visas-and-immigration


EXAM DAY:  

    

     Student         Work



   I here by authorize the UKBA to access my information: (tick the box)


  • All candidates taking Cambridge English exams (except For Schools versions and TKT) will be required to have their photograph taken on the day of their test to enhance the security measures for these qualifications. If certification will be used for immigration purposes, your voice will also be recorded.

  • Photos taken on the day of the test are made available on the Results Verification Service website along with your test results. You can control who can access your results and view your photo by giving your Candidate ID number and Candidate secret number* to universities, employers and other organisations you want to be able to verify your results.

  • For UK Border Agency purposes, it is compulsory to identify yourself with your valid passport, to agree to a voice recording and to agree for the exam result to be available on other sites shown at
    http://www.cambridgeenglish.org/cambridge-english-for/visas-and-immigration/

* Your Candidate ID number and Candidate secret number are printed in your Confirmation of Entry document. If you do not receive one from your Centre before the exam, send us an e-mail to the address below.

Please complete and click the box


Declaration for candidates under 18 years of age.

I am the parent/legal guardian of the candidate named on this form and I give my consent for this person to take the Cambridge English exam at The Anglo for the date . I understand that all individuals who want to take the Cambridge English exams listed above are required to agree to all of the Regulations and Rules, a copy of which is in Cambridge English Language Assessment’s public website. I confirm that I have carefully reviewed the Regulations and Rules, including but not limited to, the provision of a valid photo ID for the exam day (current passport or official school ID) and that a photo will be taken of the candidate on the day of the test and will be stored on Cambridge English’s secure Results Verification website. I understand and accept that the photo shall only be available to organisations or individuals that the candidate gives their details to. I consent that these organisations or individuals can use these details to verify the candidate’s examination result.

By ticking the box below in electronic format and writing my name I declare that I am aware of and agree to comply with the current Regulations and Notice to Candidates rules of Cambridge English exams.


   I agree

NAME OF CANDIDATE:  
NAME OF PARENT/LEGAL GUARDIAN:
DATE:  

   This section is ONLY for candidates who foresee using their certificate for immigration purposes.


If I use my exam result for a visa/immigration application, I agree to have my voice recorded and further agree for the exam result to be available on other sites shown at http://www.cambridgeenglish.org/cambridge-english-for/visas-and-immigration/  and I confirm that I understand that I must bring my passport as valid ID for all exam dates.


Please refer to the UKV&I website for detailed information on UK visas:
https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-visas-and-immigration


EXAM DAY:  

    

     Student         Work



   I here by authorize the UKBA to access my information: (tick the box)